Regional/Uniserv Office Staff


Field Services West

Chastity "Chas" Young
Field Services Manager
Phone (816) 548-4357

Field Services East 

Patrick Layden
Field Services Manager 
Phone (314) 584-1302

  • HQ/Central Missouri Regional Office
  • Kansas City Regional Office
  •  Springfield Regional Office
  •  
  • St. Charles Regional Office
  • St. Louis Regional Office

  • HQ/Central Missouri Regional Office

    1810 E Elm Street • Jefferson City, MO 65101
    Office Phone (573) 634-3202 • Fax (573) 634-5645
    Administrative Assistant: LAURIE BERNSKOETTER, Direct (
    573) 644-9623


    UniServ Director, Unit 13: 
    LAVERNE COPELANDDirect (573) 644-9624

    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    Alton R-IV 
    Ava R-I 
    Bakersfield R-IV 
    Bradleyville R-I 
    Cabool R-IV 
    Camdenton R-III 
    Chadwick R-I 
    Climax Springs R-IV 
    Columbia 93 
    Couch R-I 
    Crocker R-II 
    Dallas Co. R-I 
    Dent-Phelps R-III 
    Dixon R-I 
    Dora R-III 
    Eldon R-I 
    Fair Grove R-X 
    Fairview R-XI 
    Fordland R-III 
    Forsyth R-III 
    Franklin Co. R-II 
    Gainesville R-V 
    Gasconade C-4 
    Gasconade Co. R-I 
    Gasconade Co. R-II 
    Glenwood R-VIII 
    Green Forest R-II 

    Hartville R-II 
    Houston R-I 
    Howell Valley R-I 
    Iberia R-V 
    Junction Hill C-12 
    Kirbyville R-VI 
    Laclede Co. C-5 
    Laclede Co. R-I 
    Laquey R-V 
    Lebanon R-III 
    Licking R-VIII 
    Logan-Rogersville R-VIII 
    Lutie R-VI 
    Macks Creek R-V 
    Manes R-V 
    Mansfield R-IV 
    Maries Co. R-I 
    Maries Co. R-II 
    Mark Twain R-VIII 
    Marshfield R-I 
    Miller Co. R-III 
    Mountain Grove R-III 
    Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III 
    New Haven 
    Newburg R-II 
    Niangua R-V 
    Norwood R-I 

    Oregon-Howell R-III 
    Osage Co. R-I 
    Osage Co. R-II 
    Osage Co. R-III 
    Phelps Co. R-III 
    Plainview R-VIII 
    Plato R-V 
    Raymondville R-VII 
    Richards R-V 
    Richland R-IV 
    Rolla 31 
    School Of The Osage 
    Seymour R-II 
    Skyline R-II 
    Sparta R-III 
    St. Elizabeth R-IV 
    St. James R-I 
    Stoutland R-II 
    Strafford R-VI 
    Success R-VI 
    Summersville R-II 
    Swedeborg R-III 
    Taneyville R-II 
    Thayer R-II 
    Thornfield R-I 
    Waynesville R-VI 
    West Plains R-VII 
    Willow Springs R-IV 

     UniServ Director, Unit 18: JENNIFER BLACK CONE, Direct (573) 644-9610
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Adair Co. R-I 
    Adair Co. R-II 
    Atlanta C-3 
    Bevier C-4 
    Blackwater R-II 
    Blair Oaks R-II 
    Boonville R-I 
    Brookfield R-III 
    Brunswick R-II 
    Bucklin R-II 
    Callao C-8 
    Centralia R-VI 
    Chillicothe R-II 
    Clarksburg C-2 
    Cole Co. R-I 
    Cole Co. R-V 
    Cooper Co. R-IV 
    Fayette R-III 
    Fulton 58 
    Gilliam C-4 
    Glasgow 
    Green City R-I 
    Green Ridge R-VIII 
    Hale R-I 
    Hallsville R-IV 
    Hardeman R-X 
    Harrisburg R-VIII 
    Higbee R-VIII 
    High Point R-III 
    Holliday C-2 
    Jamestown C-1 
    Jefferson City 
    Keytesville R-III 
    Kirksville R-III 
    Knob Noster R-VIII 
    La Monte R-IV 
    La Plata R-II 
    Lincoln University
    Linn Co. R-I 
    Macon Co. R-I 
    Macon Co. R-IV 
    Madison C-3 
    Marceline R-V 
    Marshall 
    Meadville R-IV 
    Mexico 59 
    Middle Grove C-1 
    Missouri State Schools - DESE
    Moberly 
    Moniteau Co. R-I 
    Moniteau Co. R-V 
    Morgan Co. R-I 
    Morgan Co. R-II 
    New Bloomfield R-III 
    New Franklin R-I 
    North Callaway Co. R-I 
    Northeast Randolph Co. R-IV 
    Northwestern R-I 
    Orearville R-IV 
    Otterville R-VI 
    Pettis Co. R-V 
    Pettis Co. R-XII 
    Pilot Grove C-4 
    Prairie Home R-V 
    Renick R-V 
    Salisbury R-IV 
    Schuyler Co. R-I 
    Sedalia 200 
    Smithton R-VI 
    South Callaway Co. R-II 
    Southern Boone Co. R-I 
    Sturgeon R-V 
    Tipton R-VI 
    Truman State University
    University of Central Missouri
    University of Missouri - Faculty
    University of Missouri - Graduate Workers
    Warrensburg R-VI  

    Kansas City Regional Office

    4224 South Hocker Drive, Suite 200 • Independence, MO 64055
    Administrative Assistant: 
    JAN DVORAK, Direct (816) 255-1707

    UniServ Director, Unit 10: KURT SWANSON, Direct (816) 255-1703
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Adrian R-III 
    Appleton City R-II 
    Archie R-V 
    Ballard R-II 
    Belton 124 
    Bolivar R-I 
    Bronaugh R-VII 
    Butler R-V 
    Center 58 
    Clinton 
    Davis R-XII 
    Drexel R-IV 
    El Dorado Springs R-II 
    Fair Play R-II 
    Grandview C-4 
    Halfway R-III 
    Harrisonville R-IX 
    Hermitage R-IV 
    Hickory Co. R-I 
    Hudson R-IX 
    Humansville R-IV 
    Hume R-VIII 
    Lakeland R-III 
    Lee's Summit R-VII 
    Metropolitan Community College
    Miami R-I 
    Midway R-I 
    Montrose R-XIV 
    Nevada R-V 
    Northeast Vernon Co. R-I 
    Osceola 
    Raymore-Peculiar R-II 
    Raytown C-2 
    Rich Hill R-IV 
    Roscoe C-1 
    Sheldon R-VIII 
    Sherwood Cass R-VIII 
    Stockton R-I 
    Warsaw R-IX 
    Weaubleau R-III 
    Wheatland R-II 

    UniServ Director, Unit 11: SUSAN WAGNER, Direct (816) 255-1704
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    Independence 30 
    Kansas City 33 

    Kearney R-I  North Kansas City 74 

    UniServ Director, Unit 12:  YVONNE McCARTY, Direct (816) 255-1702
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Blue Springs R-IV
    Bosworth R-V
    Calhoun R-VIII
    Carrollton R-VII
    Chilhowee R-IV
    Cole Camp R-I
    Concordia R-II
    East Lynne 40
    Excelsior Springs 40
    Fort Osage R-I
    Grain Valley R-V
    Hardin-Central C-2
    Henry Co. R-I

    Hickman Mills C-1 
    Holden R-III   
    Johnson Co. R-VII 
    Kingsville R-I 
    Lafayette Co. C-1 
    Leesville R-IX 
    Leeton R-X 
    Lexington R-V 
    Liberty 53 
    Lincoln R-II 
    Lone Jack C-6 
    Malta Bend R-V 
    Miami R-I 
    Missouri City 56 

    Norborne R-VIII 
    Oak Grove R-VI 
    Odessa R-VII 
    Pleasant Hill R-III 
    Santa Fe R-X 
    Shawnee R-III 
    Slater 
    Strasburg C-3 
    Sweet Springs R-VII 
    Wellington-Napoleon R-IX 
    Westran R-I 

    UniServ Director, Unit 17: MARTHA CATCHINGS HARRIS, Direct (816) 255-1710
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    Albany R-III 
    Avenue City R-IX 
    Braymer C-4 
    Breckenridge R-I 
    Buchanan Co. R-IV 
    Cainsville R-I 
    Cameron R-I 
    Clinton Co. R-III 
    Cowgill R-VI 
    Craig R-III 
    East Buchanan Co. C-1 
    Fairfax R-III 
    Gallatin R-V 
    Gilman City R-IV 
    Grundy Co. R-V 
    Hamilton R-II 
    Jefferson C-123 
    King City R-I 
    Kingston 42 
    Laredo R-VII 
    Lathrop R-II 
    Lawson R-XIV 
    Livingston Co. R-III 
    Maryville R-II 
    Maysville R-I 
    Mid-Buchanan Co. R-V 
    Milan C-2 
    Mirabile C-1 
    Mound City R-II 
    New York R-IV 
    Newtown-Harris R-III 
    Nodaway-Holt R-VII 
    North Andrew Co. R-VI 
    North Daviess R-III 
    North Harrison R-III 
    North Mercer Co. R-III 
    North Nodaway Co. R-VI 
    North Platte Co. R-I 
    Northeast Nodaway Co. R-V 
    Orrick R-XI 
    Osborn R-O 
    Park Hill 
    Pattonsburg R-II 
    Platte Co. R-III 
    Pleasant View R-VI 
    Polo R-VII 
    Princeton R-V 
    Putnam Co. R-I 
    Richmond R-XVI
    Ridgeway R-V
    Rock Port R-II
    Savannah R-III
    Smithville R-II
    South Harrison Co. R-II
    South Holt Co. R-I
    South Nodaway Co. R-IV
    Southwest Livingston Co. R-I
    Spickard R-II
    St. Joseph
    Stanberry R-II
    Stewartsville C-2
    Tarkio R-I
    Tina-Avalon R-II
    Trenton R-IX
    Tri-County R-VII
    Union Star R-II
    West Nodaway Co. R-I
    West Platte Co. R-II
    Winston R-VI
    Worth Co. R-III



    St. Louis Regional Office

    955 Gardenview Office Parkway • St. Louis, MO 63141
    Administrative Assistants: 
    GRACE GARLAND, Direct (314) 584-1308
    DONNA SPARKS, Direct (314) 584-1309
    LAURA WALLACE, Direct (314) 584-1312
    TRACY FLAHERTY, Direct (314) 584-1305

     

    UniServ Director, Unit 3: BRIGETTE ALEXANDER-HUMPHRIES, Direct (314) 584-1301
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Hazelwood 
    Jennings 
    Pattonville R-III 
    Riverview Gardens 
    Special School District St. Louis Co. - SESPA

    UniServ Director, Unit 1: GRAYLON BROWN, Direct (314) 584-1303
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Ferguson-Florissant R-II
    Normandy Schools Collaborative


    Ritenour 
    St. Louis City 
    University City 

    UniServ Director, Unit 5: Vacant, Direct (314) 584-1304
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    Special School District St. Louis Co. - SDNEA


    Special School District St. Louis Co. - SDVLS

    Special School District St. Louis Co. - SEEA

    UniServ Director, Unit 7: KRISTIN OWEN, Direct (314) 449-7087
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Brentwood 
    East Central College
    Kirkwood R-VII 
    Lindbergh Schools 



    Maplewood-Richmond Heights 
    Mehlville R-IX 
    Meramec Valley R-III 

    Union R-XI 
    Valley Park 
    Webster Groves 

    UniServ Director, Unit 4: CHARLYN SHEPHERD, Direct (314) 584-1306
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Clayton 
    Ladue 
    Parkway C-2 St. Louis Community College



    UniServ Director, Unit 15: ALICE FLOROSDirect (314) 449-7090
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Advance R-IV 
    Altenburg 48 
    Arcadia Valley R-II 
    Bell City R-II 
    Belleview R-III 
    Bernie R-XIII 
    Bismarck R-V 
    Bloomfield R-XIV 
    Bunker R-III 
    Campbell R-II 
    Cape Girardeau 63 
    Caruthersville 18 
    Centerville R-I 
    Central R-III 
    Chaffee R-II 
    Charleston R-I 
    Clarkton C-4 
    Clearwater R-I 
    Cooter R-IV 
    Crawford Co. R-I 
    Crawford Co. R-II 
    Crystal City 47 
    Delta C-7 
    Delta R-V 
    Desoto 73 
    Dexter R-XI 
    Doniphan R-I 
    Dunklin R-V 
    East Carter Co. R-II 
    East Prairie R-II 
    Eminence R-I 
    Farmington R-VII 
    Festus R-VI 
    Fox C-6 
    Fredericktown R-I 

    Gideon 37 
    Greenville R-II 
    Harris-Stowe State University
    Hayti R-II 
    Hillsboro R-III 
    Holcomb R-III 
    Iron Co. C-4 
    Jackson R-II 
    Jefferson Co. R-VII 
    Jefferson College
    Kelso C-7 
    Kennett 39 
    Kingston K-14 
    Leopold R-III 
    Lesterville R-IV 
    Malden R-I 
    Marquand-Zion R-VI 
    Meadow Heights R-II 
    Mineral Area College
    Naylor R-II 
    Neelyville R-IV 
    Nell Holcomb R-IV 
    New Madrid Co. R-I 
    North Pemiscot Co. R-I 
    North St. Francois Co. R-I 
    North Wood R-IV 
    Oak Hill R-I 
    Oak Ridge R-VI 
    Oran R-III 
    Pemiscot Co. R-III 
    Pemiscot Co. Special School District 
    Perry Co. 32 
    Poplar Bluff R-I 
    Portageville 
    Potosi R-III 
    Puxico R-VIII 

    Richland R-I 
    Richwoods R-VII 
    Ripley Co. R-III 
    Ripley Co. R-IV 
    Risco R-II 
    Salem R-80 
    Scott City R-I 
    Scott Co. Central 
    Scott Co. R-IV 
    Senath-Hornersville C-8 
    Sikeston R-6 
    South Iron Co. R-I 
    South Pemiscot Co. R-V 
    Southern Reynolds Co. R-II 
    Southland C-9 
    Spring Bluff R-XV 
    Ste. Genevieve Co. R-II 
    Steelville R-III 
    Strain-Japan R-XVI 
    Sullivan 
    Sunrise R-IX 
    Twin Rivers R-X 
    Valley R-VI 
    Van Buren R-I 
    West St. Francois Co. R-IV 
    Winona R-III 
    Woodland R-IV 
    Zalma R-V 


    UniServ Director, Unit 20: 
    KARI ESTES
    , Direct (314) 584-1310
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Affton 101 
    Bayless 
    Grandview R-II 
    Hancock Place 
    Lonedell R-XIV 
    Northwest R-I 
    Rockwood R-VI 
    St. Clair R-XIII 
    Windsor C-1 



    Springfield Regional Office

    1525 B West Sunshine • Springfield, MO 65807
    Administrative Assistant:
    MARY MARTIN, Direct (417) 569-1402

    UniServ Director, Unit 9: REGINA COOPER, Direct (417) 569-1406
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    Ash Grove R-IV 
    Aurora R-VIII 
    Avilla R-XIII 
    Billings R-IV 
    Blue Eye R-V 
    Branson R-IV 
    Carl Junction R-I 
    Carthage R-IX 
    Cassville R-IV 
    Clever R-V 
    Crane R-III 
    Dadeville R-II 
    Diamond R-IV 
    East Newton Co. R-VI 
    Everton R-III 
    Exeter R-VI 
    Galena R-II 
    Golden City R-III 
    Greenfield R-IV 

    Hollister R-V 
    Hurley R-I 
    Jasper Co. R-V 
    Joplin Schools 
    Lamar R-I 
    Liberal R-II 
    Lockwood R-I 
    Marion C. Early R-V 
    Marionville R-IX 
    McDonald Co. R-I 
    Miller R-II 
    Missouri Southern State
    Missouri State University
    Monett R-I 
    Mt. Vernon R-V 
    Neosho School District 
    Nixa Public Schools

    Ozark R-VI 
    Ozark Tech College
    Pierce City R-VI 
    Pleasant Hope R-VI 
    Purdy R-II 
    Reeds Spring R-IV 
    Republic R-III 
    Sarcoxie R-II 
    Seneca R-VII 
    Shell Knob 78 
    Southwest R-V 
    Spokane R-VII 
    Springfield R-XII 
    Verona R-VII 
    Walnut Grove R-V 
    Webb City R-VII 
    Westview C-6 
    Wheaton R-III 
    Willard R-II 



    St. Charles County Regional Office

    1011 Peruque Crossing Court • O'Fallon, MO 63366 
    Administrative Assistant:
    SHARON FORTNER, Direct (636) 614-7504

    UniServ Director, Unit 2: LISA BLAHA, Direct (636) 614-7501
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    Francis Howell R-III 
    Orchard Farm R-V 

    St. Charles R-VI 
    Wentzville R-IV 

    UniServ Director, Unit 16: SCOTT KIEHL, Direct (314) 584-1307 
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    Boncl R-X 
    Bowling Green R-I 
    Canton R-V 
    Clark Co. R-I 
    Community R-VI 
    Elsberry R-II 
    Ft. Zumwalt R-II 
    Hannibal 60 
    Knox Co. R-I 
    Lewis Co. C-1 
    Louisiana R-II 


    Marion Co. R-II 
    Monroe City R-I 
    Montgomery Co. R-II 
    North Shelby 
    Palmyra R-I 
    Paris R-II 
    Pike Co. R-III
    Ralls Co. R-II 
    Scotland Co. R-I 
    Shelby Co. R-IV  
    Silex R-I 
    Troy R-III 
    Van-Far R-I 
    Warren Co. R-III 
    Washington 
    Wellsville Middletown R-I 
    Winfield R-IV 
    Wright City R-II Of Warren Co. 




    Student Program
    (800) 392-0236

    Serving members in the following locals: 

    MNEA Student Chapters
    Avila University 

    Central Methodist University 
    College of the Ozarks 
    Columbia College 
    Cottey College 
    Crowder College 
    Culver-Stockton College 
    Drury University 
    East Central College 
    Evangel University 
    Fontbonne University 
    Hannibal-LaGrange College 
    Harris-Stowe State University 
    Jefferson College 
    Lincoln University 
    Lindenwood University 
    Longview Community College 
    Maple Woods Community College
    MNEA-Student Chapters (cont.)
    Maryville University 
    Mineral Area College 
    Missouri Baptist University Missouri Baptist University at Jefferson College 
    Missouri Valley College 
    Missouri Southern State University 
    Missouri State University 
    Missouri State University - West Plains
    Missouri Western State University 
    Moberly Area Community College 
    North Central Missouri College 
    Northwest Missouri State University 
    Park University 
    Penn Valley Community College 
    Rockhurst University 
    Southeast Missouri State University 
    Southwest Baptist University 
    St. Charles Community College
    MNEA-Student Chapters (cont.)
    St. Louis University 
    Stephens College 
    St. Louis Community College - Flo Valley 
    St. Louis Community College - Forest Park 
    St. Louis Community College - Meramec Three Rivers Community College 
    Truman State University 
    University of Central Missouri 
    University of Missouri - Columbia 
    University of Missouri - Kansas City 
    University of Missouri - Rolla 
    University of Missouri - St. Louis at JeffCo 
    University of Missouri - St. Louis 
    University of Phoenix (online) 
    Washington University 
    Webster University 
    Westminster College 
    William Jewel College 
    William Woods University

    Your Name:
    Your Email:
    Recipient Email:
    Your Comments:
    Word Verification:
    CAPTCHA
     
    Add This
    Decrease Text Size
    Printer Friendly Version
    MNEA/KNEA 
    Read to Achieve Contest 

    If your school is within the KCTV5 viewing area (greater Kansas City), teachers at your school are eligible for a chance to win $1,000. The Read to Achieve contest is co-sponsored by Missouri NEA and Kansas NEA.

    Contest Entry >>